Gregoire Aslan

Follow
Gregoire Aslan

Born

3/28/1908, Switzerland or Istanbul

Died

1/8/1982

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Koko Aslan
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gregoire Aslan was born in either Switzerland or Istanbul. He was of Armenian descent and he played Frenchmen, Italians, Germans, and Middle Easterners with ease. He was a great actor and his roles are very memorable.

Credits