Gregory Helms

Follow
Gregory Helms

Born

7/12/1974, Smithfield, North Carolina, USA

Birth Name

Gregory Shane Helms

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sugar Shane Helms, Shane Helms, Hurricane Helms, The Hurricane
8.7
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stand back! There's a Hurricane comin' through!! Gregory Helms, noticeably The Hurricane from Vince McMahon's WWF SmackDown! roster is a Superhero!! When The Alliance first Invaded the WWF, The Hurricane was a full fleged member. Hurricane made a big impact when turing into a SuperHero, and winning the…more

Credits