Gregory Peck

Follow
Gregory Peck

Born

4/5/1916, La Jolla, California, USA

Died

6/12/2003

Birth Name

Eldred Gregory Peck

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gregory Peck (born April 5, 1916) was a popular American actor, often best remembered for his Oscar-winning performance as Atticus Finch in "To Kill A Mockingbird" (1962). Peck began acting in college, at the University of California, Berkeley. After graduation, he moved to New York City, where he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less