Gregory Smith

Follow
Gregory Smith

Born

7/6/1983, Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Gregory Edward Smith

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gregory Edward Smith, Greg Smith
  • Gregory Smith on Rookie Blue Season 3.
  • The cast of Rookie Blue Season 3.
9.0
User Rating
190 votes

Biography

EDIT
Greg was born in Toronto. Greg's mother, Terrea Oster, is a teacher. His father, Maurice, is a film director, Greg firmly states he wasn't just "put" in his father's movies, but earned roles on his own. Greg has also said his grandfather was an actor, so acting definitely…more

Credits