Greta Scacchi

Follow
Greta Scacchi

Born

2/18/1960, Milan, Lombardy, Italy

Birth Name

Greta Gracco

Gender

Female
8.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Greta Scacchi is an actress of Italian and Australian heritage. She was born Greta Gracco on February 18, 1960 in Milan, Italy to Luca, an Italian painter, and Pamela, an English dancer. Scacchi is her father's middle name. At age 4, after her parent's divorce, Greta, her mother…more

Credits