Gretchen Franklin

Follow
Gretchen Franklin

Born

7/7/1911, Covent Garden, London, England

Died

7/11/2005

Birth Name

Gretchen Gordon Franklin

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Gretchen Franklyn
8.5
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gretchen Franklin made her first screen appearance in the 1954 British suspense film Before I Wake (1954), directed by Albert S. Rogell, in which she acted alongside Mona Freeman, Jean Kent and Mazwell Reed. During the 1960s and 70s she made her name through guest roles on various…more

Credits