Gretchen Wilson

Follow
Gretchen Wilson

Born

6/26/1973, Granite City, Illinois

Birth Name

Gretchen Renee Wilson

Gender

Female
8.1
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Famous for her debut song "Redneck Woman", Gretchen Renee Wilson was born on June 26, 1973, and raised in rural Pocahontas, Ill., 36 miles due east of St. Louis, where numerous trailer parks are clustered among cornfields and pig farms. Her mother was 16 years old when she…more

Credits