Griffin Dunne

Follow
Griffin Dunne

Born

6/8/1955, New York City, New York, USA

Birth Name

Thomas Griffin Dunne

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Griffin is the son of the writer Dominick Dunne and Ellen Griffin Dunne. He is the oldest of three, followed by brother Alex and his late sister Dominique. He was born in New York, raised in Los Angeles, and schooled in Colorado. He was once married to Carrie…more

Credits