Groucho Marx

Follow
Groucho Marx

Born

10/2/1890, New York City, New York, United States

Died

8/19/1977

Birth Name

Julius Henry Marx

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Groucho
9.7
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT

Julius "Groucho" Marx was one of the most popular and influential comedians of all time. With his brothers and solo, his brand of humor has impacted everyone who has come after him. People who have never heard of him or the Marx Brothers have heard and probably have…more

Credits