Guillermo del Toro

Follow
Guillermo del Toro

Born

10/9/1964, Guadalahara, Jalisco, New Mexico

Birth Name

Guillermo del Toro Gómez

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Guillo Tine Del Toro, Girerumo Deru Toro, Guillermo Del Toro
9.5
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born October 9, 1964, Guillermo del Toro was born in Guadalajara Jalisco, Mexico and raised by his devout Catholic grandmother. He spent the earlier part of his life working his way into the film industry by creating his own short films. After years of working with the effects…more

Credits