Guinevere Turner

Follow
Guinevere Turner

Born

5/23/1968, Boston, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Guin Turner
6.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Guinevere Turner, born Guinevere Jane Turner on May 23, 1968 in Boston, Massachusetts, is an American actress and filmmaker. After graduating from Sarah Lawrence College, Turner co-wrote and starred in the independent film Go Fish with her then girlfriend, Rose Troche. Despite its low budget, the film became…more

Credits