Guns N Roses

Follow
Guns N Roses

Born

3/14/1985, Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

LA Guns/Hollywood Rose

Gender

Male

Also Known As

GNR
9.8
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT
Guns N Roses started up in 1985, this was a time when pop dominated the charts, but the band brought Rock and Roll right back in there. The members were Axl Rose,Tracii Guns, Izzy Stradlin, Ole Beich, and Rob Gardner. Over the years new members came in and…more

Credits