Cosmo Allegretti

Follow
Cosmo Allegretti

Born

4/6/2013

Died

7/26/2013

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gus Allegretti
  • Cosmo Allegretti
  • Gus Allegretti
5.9
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Cosmo "Gus" Allegretti began his career as a set painter on Captain Kangaroo, but became the show's principal puppeteer after volunteering to build a replacement for a puppet the producers were unhappy with. Gus performed Bunny Rabbit, Mr. Moose, and many other beloved puppet characters over the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW