Gus Johnson

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/10/1987 , Detroit, Michigan

Birth Name

Augustus Cornelius Johnson Jr.

Gender

Male

Biography:

Gus Johnson is a sports broadcaster currently working for FOX Sports and Showtime. He has also worked for CBS Sports, ESPN, MSG and The Big Ten Network during his career. In addition to live sporting events he has also provided commentary for video games such as the Madden series and NCAA Basketball.