Gus Mercurio

Follow
Gus Mercurio

Born

8/10/1928, Milwaukee, Wisconsin

Birth Name

Ausustino Eugenio Mercurio

Gender

Male
6.6
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Character actor (born : Ausustino Eugenio Mercurio in the U.S.A.), former professional boxer Gus Mercurio arrived in Australia as a qualified referee. His gruff voice, extravert personna and natural talent for comedy caught the eye of Aussie TV producers. As well as staring rolls in both Cash &…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gus Mercurio yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW