Guy Pierce

Follow
Guy Pierce

Born

10/5/1967, Ely, England

Birth Name

Guy Edward Pierce

Gender

Male
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Ely, England, his parents (his father a New Zealander pilot, his mother an English school-teacher) moved to Geelong, Australia when he was 3 years old. His father died in a plane crash when Pearce was 9. He was a competitive amateur bodybuilder from age 16-22, culminating…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Guy Pierce yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW