Guy Ritchie

Follow
Guy Ritchie

Born

9/10/1968, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Guy Stuart Ritchie

Gender

Male
8.5
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Guy Ritchie is an English screenwriter and director who was born September 10, 1968, in Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England. Ritchie was inspired to be a filmmaker by the 1969 TV series Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid. However, Ritchie, who is dyslexic, dropped out of high school at 15,…more

Credits