Guy Sebastian

Follow
Guy Sebastian

Born

10/26/1981, Klang, Selangor, Malaysia

Birth Name

Guy Theodore Sebastian

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Guy Sebastian began singing when he was fourteen. He became the lead singer of a Christian youth band called 'Planetshakers'. Following on from that, Guy became a singing teacher. In 2003 Guy competed in the first Australian Idol and won the competition, beating Shannon Noll. His first solo…more

Credits