Gwen Stefani

Follow
Gwen Stefani

Born

10/3/1969, Fullerton, California

Birth Name

Gwendolyn Renée Stefani

Gender

Female
9.2
User Rating
90 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gwen Stefani, known by most as the lead singer of the popular ska band No Doubt, was born on October 3rd, 1969 in Orange County, California to Italian father Dennis and Scottish-Irish mother Patti. She was raised in southern California along with her older brother Eric and her…more

Credits