Gwyneth Paltrow

Follow
Gwyneth Paltrow

Born

9/27/1972, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Gender

Female
  • Gwyneth Paltrow and her husband, Coldpla...
8.0
User Rating
75 votes

Biography

EDIT

Gwyneth Paltrow was born on September 28, 1972 in Los Angeles, CA to producer Bruce Paltrow and actress Blythe Danner. She attended the Spence School in New York City and attended the University of California in Santa Barbara to study art history, but later quit her studies to…more

Credits