Gwyneth Paltrow

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

9/27/1972 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Gwyneth Kate Paltrow

Gender

Female

Biography:

Gwyneth Paltrow was born on September 28, 1972 in Los Angeles, CA to producer Bruce Paltrow and actress Blythe Danner. She attended the Spence School in New York City and attended the University of California in Santa Barbara to study art history, but later quit her studies to act. She appeared in several films and was briefly engaged to actor Brad Pitt. Gwyneth got her big break in the hit movie, Shakespeare in Love, and won an Academy Award for her portrayal of Viola De Lesseps. Gwyneth is married to Coldplay lead singer, Chris Martin. The couple have two children: a daughter named Apple Blythe Alison Martin, and a boy named Moses Bruce Anthony Martin.

More
Less