Gypsy Rose Lee

Follow
Gypsy Rose Lee

Born

2/9/1911, Settle, Washington, USA

Died

4/26/1970

Birth Name

Rose Louise Hovick

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Gypsy Rose, Louise Hovick
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Gypsy Rose Lee was born Rose Louise Hovick on February 9, 1911, in Seattle, Washington. Lee made her stage debut in vaudeville at age four, starring with her her sister as "Dainty June and her Newsboys." When June left the act by eloping in 1925, Lee became the…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Gypsy Rose Lee yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW