H.M. Wynant

Follow
H.M. Wynant

Born

2/12/1927

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

H. M. Wynant, Haim Winant
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
H.M. Wynant's many-faceted career began at the tender age of nineteen when he left his hometown of Detroit, Michigan after having attended Wayne State University for just two years. He arrived in New York City with only $125.00 in his pocket and a lot of ambition. Jerry Robbins…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW