Haing S. Ngor

Follow
Haing S. Ngor

Born

3/22/1940, Cambodia

Died

2/25/1996

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Dr. Haing S. Ngor
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Haing S. Ngor was an actor made famous by the film The Killing Fields. He went on to guest star in a few other roles as well. Haing Ngor was shot to death outside of his apartment building in Los Angeles in February of 1996.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes