Hal Holbrook

Follow
Hal Holbrook

Born

2/17/1925, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Harold Rowe Holbrook Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harold Holbrook
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hal Holbrook is a stage, screen and television actor who was born on February 17, 1925, in Cleveland, Ohio. During World War II, Hal served in the Army. After leaving the service, he attended Denison University, and he graduated in 1948. In 1954, Hal appeared in the soap…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes