Hal Linden

Follow
Hal Linden

Born

3/20/1931, Lipshitz

Birth Name

Harold

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hal Linden, born Harold Lipshitz on March 20th in 1931 is most famous for his role as Barney Miller on the show of the same name. Being musical, he played classical clarinet in symphony orchestras. After graduating high school, he studied music at Queens College New York. He…more

Credits