Hal March

Follow
Hal March

Born

4/22/1920, San Francisco, CA

Died

1/19/1970

Birth Name

Hal Mendelson

Gender

7.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harold Mendelson was born on April 22, 1920 in San Francisco, CA. He was married to Candy Gould and had one adopted son. In 1955 he met and then married Candy (Toxton) Torme', ex-wife of Mel Torme'. He adopted her two children, Steven and Melissa, and had three…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW