Hal Needham

Follow
Hal Needham

Born

3/6/1931, Memphis, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Hal Brett Needham

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harold Needham
7.5
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hal Needham (born March 6, 1931) is an American film director, best known for his work with Burt Reynolds, such as "Smokey and the Bandit" and "The Cannonball Run." Needham began his career as a stuntman, eventually becoming the highest paid stunt performer in the business. In the…more

Credits