Hal Roach

Follow
Hal Roach

Born

1/14/1892, Elmira, New York, USA

Died

11/2/1992

Birth Name

Harold Eugene Roach

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hal E Roach, Al Roach
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Hal Roach, born Harry Eugene Roach, was born in 1892 in Elmira, New York. After working as a gold prospector he started picking up jobs in Hollywood as a comedian. In 1913 he met comedian Harold Lloyd. Despite Roach being a terrible actor, he saw a future in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Hal Roach yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW