Halle Berry

Follow
Halle Berry

Born

8/14/1966, Cleveland, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Halle Maria Berry

Gender

Female
8.4
User Rating
140 votes

Biography

EDIT
Halle Berry was born on August 14, 1966 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA to African American father Jerome Berry, a former hospital attendant, and Caucasian mother Judith Berry, a retired psychiatric nurse. Halle also has an older sister named Heidi. Halle first came into the spotlight at 17 years…more

Credits