Hallee Hirsh

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/16/1987 , Omaha, Nebraska

Birth Name

Hallee Leah Hirsh

Gender

Female

Biography:

Hallee was born a true military brat, at the Offutt Air Force Base in Omaha, Nebraska. She has an older brother, Greg, who auditioned for Broadway plays at the age of nine. Hallee has starred in several television commercials, leading to feature films, TV movies and many prime time TV shows. One of her most memorable roles was playing Rachel Greene on ER from 2001 to 2004. Hallee enjoys several outdoor activities, including golfing, rock-climbing, rollerblading, basketball, and backpacking. She also loves science, mainly astronomy.
  • Mario Perez © 2006 Discovery Kids
  • Mario Perez © 2006 Discovery Kids
More
Less