Hallie Todd

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/7/1962 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Hallie Eckstein

Gender

Female

Biography:

Born to parents actress Ann Morgan Guilbert and writer and producer George Eckstein, she started to have an interest in acting in her teenage years and received her first role as supporting actress in "Have You Ever Been Ashamed of Your Parents?" in a theater in Los Angeles. Then she appeared in a 1983 ABC TV movie called "Who Will Love My Children?" as the oldest daughter of a cancer-infected mother. From then on she started to appear in numerous TV shows such as Golden Girls and Star Trek: The Next Generation. She got her first reoccuring role in the TV series, "Murder, She Wrote" as Rhoda. For schooling she attended the Idyllwild School of Music & Arts and University of Southern California Los Angeles. She currently is unmarried and has no children.