Hammer

Follow
Hammer

Born

3/29/1963, Oakland California

Birth Name

Stanley Kirk Burrell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

MC Hammer, M.C. Hammer
  • Hammer stars in A&E's
  • Hammer's son Jeremiah during the series ...
  • Hammer's nephew Jamaris during the serie...
  • Hammer's son Stanley Jr, Aka
6.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
MC Hammer (later known as Hammer) born Stanley Kirk Burrell in Oakland, California, on March 30, 1962. He was an extremely popular Rapper during the 1980's and 1990's. He is mostly remembered for his catchphrase STOP, Hammer Time!, his trademark parachute pants and for his lasting influence on…more

Credits