Hank Aaron

Follow
Hank Aaron

Born

2/5/1934, Mobile, Alabama (USA)

Birth Name

Henry Louis Aaron

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hammerin' Hank, Henry Aaron, Henry "Hank" Aaron
5.0
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hank Aaron is recognized as the cleanup hitter who holds the Cadillac of baseball records: His 755 home runs were the most by a Major Leaguer until August 7, 2007, when Barry Bonds hit number 756.

Hank Aaron

Hank Aaron saw his name bypass Babe Ruth's on

more

Credits