Hank Patterson

Follow
Hank Patterson

Born

10/9/1888, Springville,Alabama, USA

Died

8/23/1975

Birth Name

Elmer Calvin Patterson

Gender

Male
9.4
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

Hank Patterson, was born in Alabama on October 9,1888, his great grandfather was an original settler of St. Clair County, Alababama. He started out to be a serious musician, but signed on as piano player with a road show in 1910. Soon he began filling in for an…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW