Hank Williams

Follow
Hank Williams

Born

9/17/1923, Georgiana, Alabama, USA

Died

1/1/1953

Birth Name

Hiram King Williams

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hank Williams Sr.
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born Hiram (misspelt on birth certificate as Hiriam) Williams, September 17, 1923, Georgiana, Alabama, USA, died January 1, 1953, on the road between Montgomery, Alabama and Oak Hill, West Virginia, USA. Williams disliked the name Hiram and took to calling himself Hank. He was born with a spine…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Hank Williams yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW