Hank Worden

Follow
Hank Worden

Born

7/23/1901, Rolfe, Iowa, USA

Died

12/6/1992

Birth Name

Norton Earl Worden

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Norton E. Worden, Hank Warden, Henry Snow, Heber Snow, Worden Norton
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hank Worden was discovered along with Tex Ritter while they were performing in a Rodeo in Madison Square Garden. He had been a real cowboy for a number of years prior to breaking into show business. He was raised on a cattle ranch in Montana and started riding…more

Credits