Hannah Weinstein

Follow
Hannah Weinstein

Born

6/23/1911, New York, New York, U.S.A.

Died

3/9/1984

Birth Name

Hannah Dorner

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Hannah Fisher
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
This American-born producer was one of the driving forces behind the establishment of filmed series television in Britain and an important provider of product for ITV in its earliest days. She it was who masterminded the network's first great success, "The Adventures Of Robin Hood", and she put…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Hannah Weinstein yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW