Hans Meyer

Follow
Hans Meyer

Born

7/21/1925, Paulpietersburg Zululand/Natal South Africa

Birth Name

Hans Georg Meyer

Gender

N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hans originally was a farmer in South Africa but left for Europe where he became famous in Germany in the early 1960s as the "Pushkin Man" advertising Pushkin Vodka on German television. He then started acting in films, eventually deciding to study with Claude Chabrol in Paris and…more

Credits