Hans Zimmer

Follow
Hans Zimmer

Born

9/12/1957, Frankfurt (Main), Germany

Birth Name

Hans Florian Zimmer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ludus Tonalis
9.7
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT
Hans Zimmer is a prolific composer for films and television series. Currently, his name is most recognizable as the composer for the second and third "Pirates of the Carribean" films. Zimmer also composed music for "The Davinci Code," "Pearl Harbor," and "Mission Impossible II." His television work includes…more

Credits