Harland Sanders

Follow
Harland Sanders

Born

9/9/1890, Henryville, Indiana, USA

Died

12/16/1980

Birth Name

Harland David Sanders

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Colonel Harland Sanders, Colonel Sanders
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harland Sanders used to take care of his family while his mother was working for the family's income after his father died. It was during these days of his youth when he developed a fondness of cooking. However, it wasn't until Harland Sanders was 40 years old until…more

Credits