Harmon Killebrew

Follow
Harmon Killebrew

Born

6/29/1936, Payette, ID (USA)

Died

5/17/2011

Birth Name

Harmon Clayton Killebrew

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Killer
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harmon was a professional baseball player for 22 seasons with the Washington Senators, Minnesota Twins and Kansas City Royals. He was just the ninth player in MLB history to collect 500 home runs and won the 1969 American League MVP Award.

Credits