Harold E. Stine

Follow
Harold E. Stine

Born

9/21/1903, Chino, California, USA

Died

11/2/1977

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harold Stien, Harold Stine
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harold E. Stein's Hollywood career spanned six decades. He began as a sound engineer, although on his two biggest movies he was listed as a boom operator : the Fay Wray version of King Kong (1933) and Bette Davis's Of Human Bondage (1934). Stein seems to have vanished…more

Credits