Harold G. Hoffman

Follow
Harold G. Hoffman

Born

South Amboy, New Jersey, USA

Died

6/3/1954

Birth Name

Harold Giles Hoffman

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Date of Birth: February 7, 1896, South Amboy, New Jersey, USA Date of Death: June 4, 1954, New York, New York, USA Harold G. Hoffman was the former Republican New Jersey Governor from 1935-1938. In 1954, right after his death, it was discovered that he had embezzled $300,000…more

Credits