Harold Gould

Follow
Harold Gould

Born

12/10/1923, Schenectady, New York, USA

Died

9/11/2010

Birth Name

Harold V. Goldstein

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Hal Gould
7.7
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harold Gould, also known as Harold V. Gouldstein, was born December 10, 1923 in Schenectady, New York. Gould was a successful Hollywood actor that worked as a regular on the 1970's Rhoda, long-running sitcom. He is best known for his role in the television series, The Mary Tyler…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less