Harold Lloyd

Follow
Harold Lloyd

Born

4/20/1893, Burchard, Nebraska USA

Died

3/8/1971

Birth Name

Harold Clayton Lloyd

Gender

Male
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Harold Clayton Lloyd was born in Burchard, Nebraska, on April 20, 1893, the younger son of Elizabeth Fraser and James Darsie Lloyd (nicknamed "Foxy"). The Lloyd's elder son, Gaylord, was born in 1888. During Harold's childhood, the Lloyd family frequently moved from city to city, in search of…more

Credits