Harold Perrineau

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/7/1963 , Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Harold Williams

Gender

Male

Biography:

Harold Perrineau was born in Brooklyn, New York on the February 17, 1968. He got his acting debut in Fame, and continued doing theater for most of his early career. In 1988 he began his move to films and television. Harold has been in titles such as Shakedown, Smoke, and The Edge. He is probably best known for his roles in the last two parts of The Matrix trilogy and his role of wheelchair bound prisoner, Augustus Hill in the television series Oz, as well as his role on Lost as Michael Dawson.

  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
  • © 2008 American Broadcasting Companies, Inc.
More
Less