Harold Pinter

Follow
Harold Pinter

Born

10/10/1930, Hackney, London, England

Died

12/24/2008

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Baron
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Harold Pinter was born and brought up in the East End of London, the son of a Jewish tailor. He went to Hackney Downs Grammar School, then to the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts (RADA). He was called up for two years' national service in the British army,…more

Credits