Harold Ramis

Follow
Harold Ramis

Born

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

2/24/2014

Birth Name

Harold Allen Ramis

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Harold Allen Ramis
8.9
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

Harold Ramis, born on 21 November 1944, hails from Chicago. He is an American director and writer, but he is best known for his acting roles in movies such as Ghostbusters and Stripes. Harold is a graduate of Washington University in St. Louis, Missouri, and an alumnus of…more

Credits