Harold Robbins

Follow
Harold Robbins

Born

5/21/1916, New York City, NY

Died

10/14/1997

Birth Name

Harold Rubin

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
A former studio executive turned novelist, Harold Robbins was at one time the biggest selling author in the entire world. His works sold over 750,000,000 copies worldwide. Robbins' novels were often about the rich and famous and he lived the hard-partying, jet-set lifestyle of many of his characters

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Harold Robbins yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW